Worship Helpers

September 30 & October 1

Saturday 5:30pm Service            

Ushers: Peter Schutz & Tim Schutz

Reader: Peter Schutz

Greeter:

Acolyte: Abigail Mayers-Brown

 

Sunday 8:00am Traditional Service

Ushers:

Reader:

Greeter:

Acolyte:  Tessa Kerley

 

Sunday 10:30am Contemporary Service

Ushers:

Reader: Kirsten Kavanaugh

Greeter:

Acolyte: Megan Thompson

Assisting Minister:

Altar Guild:  Jackie Dixon

October  7 & 8  

Saturday 5:30pm Service

Ushers: Peter Schutz & Tim Schutz

Reader: Shirley Devine

Greeter: Shirley Devine

Acolyte:  Derik Garza

 

Sunday 8:00am Traditional Service

Ushers: Duane Paulsen

Reader: Dianna Toms

Greeter: Carla Anderson

Acolyte: Olivia Gingras

 

Sunday 10:30am Contemporary Service

Ushers: Kathy Needham

Reader: Paula Humphrey

Greeter: Betty Predmore & Dave Siefkin

Acolyte: Noah Mickelson

Assisting Minister: ​

Altar Guild:  Bridget & Glen Hart

 

October  14 & 15

Saturday 5:30pm Service

Ushers: Tim Schutz & Peter Schutz

Reader: Peter Schutz

Greeter: Anna Truax & Gary & Jody Wolf

Acolyte: Aiden Wiseman

 

Sunday 8:00am Traditional Service

Ushers: Ozzie Toms

Reader: Tammy Kelly

Greeter:  Barb Maves

Acolyte: Jackson Beckman

 

Sunday 10:30am Contemporary Service

Ushers: Kathy Needham

Reader: Gloria Nusbaum

Greeter: The Mackey family

Acolyte: Gabriel Buelvas

Assisting Minister:

​ Altar Guild:  Brenda Humphrey

October 21 & 22

Saturday 5:30pm Service

Ushers: Peter Schutz & Tim Schutz

Reader: Peter Schutz

Greeter: Sylvia Burnmeister

Acolyte: Emma Kerley

 

Sunday 8:00am Traditional Service

Ushers: Ron Brandau

Reader: Carla Anderson

Greeter: Jeanette Brandau

Acolyte: Maliya Reyes

 

Sunday  10:30am  Contemporary Service

Ushers: Kathy Needham

Reader: Gloria Nusbaum

Greeter: Carol Fisher

Acolyte: Abigail Mayers-Brown

Assisting Minister: 8:00 Gloria Nusbaum

Altar Guild: Carol Fisher

October 28 & 29 Reformation Sunday

Saturday 5:30pm Service

Ushers: Peter Schutz & Tim Schutz

Reader: Peter Schutz

Greeter: Beverly Helfrich

Acolyte: Tessa Kerley

 

Sunday 8:00am Traditional Service

Ushers: Ron Brandau

Reader: Tammy Kelly

Greeter: Jeanette Brandau

Acolyte: Megan Thompson

 

Sunday  10:30am  Contemporary Service Confirmation

Ushers:

Reader:

Greeter:

Acolyte: Derik Garza

Assisting Minister:

Altar Guild: Carol Fisher